1.- ENTITY RESPONSIBLE

JCM Technologies, S.A. –VAT No. A08827974

Contact address: C/Costa d’en Paratge, 6 B 08500-Vic (Barcelona)

E-mail: [email protected]

Contact telephone: 938833231

Website: www.jcm-tech.com

2.-  ORIGIN, PURPOSE AND RECIPIENTS

All the details requested on the contact form must be truthfully completed.

– Personal details of the applicant.

– Sending a CV

The personal details are provided directly by the persons concerned in order to manage their CVs. We may collect personal identification and contact details.

Lastly, information on future selections of personnel that the entity is carrying out will be sent electronically to interested parties who have been duly informed during the collection of data and have not objected to it.

– Those requesting information

Personal data from the person concerned, who provides them to us by completing the contact form on the website.

These data are used for future selections of personnel and to provide commercial information to those who require it or authorise it expressly, mainly via e-mail.

3.- LEGITIMISATION AND PRESERVATION

Legitimisation – Firstly, we can process the data because the people concerned or their superiors provide them to us to manage their CVs.

We also ask these people for permission to process their data, for cases in which the legislation requires us to do so, mainly in relation to the sending of commercial e-mail messages.

Preservation – Once the data are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected, they will be kept for a period of 2 years.

4.- RECIPIENTS OUTSIDE OF THE EUROPEAN UNION

We do not provide personal data to third parties, nor do we have suppliers who provide us with a service based outside of the European Union.

5.- CONSENT

The consent for the following treatments is obtained in a free, specific, informed and unequivocal way by means of tick-boxes on the forms themselves.

In addition, if you do not wish to receive communications by e-mail, you can object to this easily on the same forms.

– Objection to receiving electronic communications.

 6.- RIGHTS

You can:

-Withdraw your consent or exercise your rights of:

  • Access, or discovering what personal data of yours we process.
  • Rectification, or correcting inaccurate or incorrect personal data.
  • Deletion, or deleting the personal data we have about you.
  • Objection, or insisting that we stop processing your personal data.
  • Limitation, or restricting the processing we do.
  • Transferability, or discovering who we provide your personal data to.

Regarding your personal data by presenting a copy of an identity document and briefly explaining your case and the right you wish to exercise, by means of a letter addressed to Bisbe Morgades, 46 08500-Vic (Barcelona) or to [email protected]

You can find more information about your rights or file a complaint with the competent supervisory authority in the Spanish Data Protection Agency (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos) http://www.agpd.es – C/ Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 – Madrid (901 100 099 – 912 663 517)